Sunday, April 17, 2011

What's On My Bookshelf.. Tagged!!

It's about five in the morning now.

**Sees everyone give me the "Are you insane??" look on their face.**

Yup, it's 5am. I can't sleep now because yesterday, I over slept my nap time (that seems to happen frequently nowadays..). I actually planned to take a nap from 4pm to about 6 to 7pm yesterday.. Strange thing is I don't really know why but I woke up at 12midnight instead. Shocking, isn't it? LOL. Then I learnt a while later that my mum had taken a nap too and over slept her nap time too. What a coincidence.

So in conclusion, I wasted half a day. Sigh.. Hahahhaaaa. 0__o

I know I'm suppose to show yall my newest drawing-- It's not fanart. Mesa sorry for not being clear in my previous post-- and my Oban Star Racers fanfic but I'm in a really hyper mood now. (Now I really can't sleep.. Ooooops.)

So I'm going to do the "What's on my Shelf" tag!! Endor tagged me, YAY!!! (I really like being tagged. Serious. And I don't know why. It's just a lot of fun!)

So what's on my bookshelf?

(The only books I own are Star Wars books. ^__^)
The Dark Lord Trilogy: (Labyrinth Of Evil, Revenge Of The Sith (novel) and Dark Lord: The Rise of Darth Vader all on one book.)
Rogue Planet
Clone Wars Gambit: Stealth
Republic Commando: Hard Contact
Republic Commando: Triple Zero
Republic Commando: True Colors
Republic Commando: Order 66
Coruscant Nights 1: Jedi Twilight
Imperial Commando: 501st
The Lando Calrissian Adventures (Lando Calrissian and the Mindharp of Sharu, Lando Calrissian and the Flamewind of Oseon and Lando Calrissian and the Starcave of ThonBoka in one book.)
The Force Unleashed 1
The Han Solo Adventures: Han Solo at Stars' End, Han Solo's Revenge and Han Solo and the Lost Legacy in one book.)
Death Star
Shadows of the Empire
The Truce At Bakura
Luke Skywalker And The Shadows Of Mindor
X-Wing: Rogue Squadron
X-Wing: Wedge's Gamble
X-Wing: The Krytos Trap
X-Wing: The Bacta War
X-Wing: Wraith Squadron
X-Wing: Iron Fist
X-Wing: Solo Command
X-Wing: Isard's Revenge
X-Wing: Starfighters Of Adumar
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 1 (Comic)
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 2 (Comic)
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 3 (Comic)
The Courtship Of Princess Leia
Tatooine Ghost
The Thrawn Trilogy: Heir To The Empire
The Thrawn Trilogy: Dark Force Rising
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Dark Apprentice
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Champions Of The Force
I, Jedi
Children Of The Jedi
Planet Of Twilight
The New Rebellion
The Hand Of Thrawn Duology: Specter Of The Past
NJO: Vector Prime
NJO: Dark Tide I: Onslaught
NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin
NJO: Agents of Chaos I: Hero's Trial
NJO: Agents of Chaos II: Jedi Eclipse
NJO: Balance Point
NJO: Edge of Victory I: Conquest
NJO: Edge of Victory II: Rebirth
NJO: Star by Star
NJO: Dark Journey
NJO: Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream
NJO: Enemy Lines II: Rebel Stand
NJO: Traitor
NJO: Destiny's Way
NJO: The Final Prophecy
NJO: The Unifying Force
Millenium Falcon
Fate Of The Jedi: Outcast
Fate Of The Jedi: Omen
Fate Of The Jedi: Abyss
Fate of The Jedi: Backlash

(Almost all the movies my family owns are in shelves in the dining room, living room and dad's room.)
Babylon 5 (Collection of movies)
Babylon 5: Season 1
Babylon 5: Season 2
Babylon 5: Season 3
Babylon 5: Season 4
Babylon 5: Season 5 (The seasons aren't movies. They're episodes but I've got the complete collection.)

(I don't own any music albums, CDs and stuff because there's Youtube and I can use Youtube on my handphone. But I'll like to own some music albums of John Denver, Brad Paisley, Taylor Swift and many more..)

I tag:
Duchess Satine Kenobi
Denise Ikuto Faith
and Amanda 政宗 しろき!!

Have fun!!
Rogue Eleven out..

P.S. Are yall sure you want to read my Oban Star Racers fanfic? :D


  1. :0 you have soooooooooooooooooooooooo many books

  2. That's two tags!! Now I've got to do this!!!!! LOL! You've got like, ALL the Star Wars books I want!! LOL!!


Leave a comment if you are awesome! :P