Saturday, April 30, 2011

Long post is Looooooooooooooooonnnnngg!!!

Hey! I'm back here, typing stuff as usual.. Sorry for being gone so long but it's the last week of school before the exams! That's what I call it because for the next two or three weeks, my school will be having exam and exams and more exams.. I only learn 6 subjects so mine are spread out across the three weeks. More time to revise for me! YEAH!

I totally enjoyed myself this week. My class rules!!!!

I don't really remember some stuff but this was what I did this week...

On Monday, I had normal lessons.. Yup. That's what I remembered. And tuition when I got home after that. During tuition, my teacher said that my Chemisty wasn't like so bad. My translation of the "not so bad": ISN'T SOOO BAD THAT RATS CAN EAT IT.. Hahahaaa... That was random.

Yum.. I'm chewing on some chocolates my friend gave me cos she didn't like the taste of them..

Before I forget, we had PE on Monday. I really hate PE. I don't like sports. My friend from our original Nerd Group, (Let's call her.. Umm... 'F.rose') and I had a big argument about Handball. The dumb PE teachers seperated our NERD GROUP. They always do that. They have never even seen as play?!! No once.. Rrrrrrrrr... Mesa dislikes them to the core.

If we stand together, we'll be united with power and teamwork!! And I thought that's what the school has be talking about.. Blah blah blah, teamwork, blah blah, good values like teamwork, blah blah. Over the four year in this school, I've had enough of being shoved into a group of really energetic, hyper sports fanatics and being injured when they use their bull strength to hurl a basketball, tennis ball, frisbee, whatever it is at me. HUMMMMMPH!!!

I suppose the teachers think that by putting all in different groups, we would learn to like sports or play it well or something like that.. We just don't belong in those other sporty groups. Sometimes my other Nerd Gropus friends get lucky and enter a group with nice, caring, cheer-you-on-no-matter-what classmates but not me..!! I never get into a group like that.. It's always..

The group forces me to be the goalkeeper for whatever sport that needs goalkeeping. And the oppsoing team would slam the stupid ball freaking hard into me!!! It's hurts I tell you! And that girl, F.rose still at the nerve to say something along the lines of "Well done! Very good! Keep it up!! We must play like that.. etc.." She just seems to disregard my feelings.. Of course she doesn't care.. She's never been forced to be goalkeeper. And when she is, she just let's out an "Eeeeeeek..!" and dodges the ball.. HELLLO???????

OMG, I'm ranting... Sorry folks.. But I've had enough of PE lesson and teachers and mad, sporty classmates.

Any way, F.rose and I are still ignoring each other even until now. I just don't feel like talkign to her any more. Even the other two crazy sporty mad teammates had bothered to ask if I'd been hurt during Maths class. I can't stand her.. I'm been tolerating F.rose for more than a year!! She interrupts people's comversations, she acts like she knows all and is the Queen and the leader, she chooses when to care for her friends' feelings, she makes people listen to her reluctantly. But I still continued being her friend even though most of my other friends dislike her because F.rose has no other friends. Her classmates dislike her. Her cousellor thingy and club or whatever she does at recess can't stand her. I want to be nice but I can't be nice forever..

We also had PE on Tuesday. Hated it as usual. I was going, "Come on.. 25 more minutes to Physics lesson. Yessss, 16 more minutes to Physics!! 3 more minutes to Physics...... YES, PHYSICS LESSON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WOOO HOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!" Hahaha, I bet that that was so nerdy but I love Physics. it's my 2nd favourite subject after English.

Hmm, throughout the week, I'm been getting back test papers from the previous tests. I passed everything except Design and Techonology (Theory part only).. That's so sad. I can't understand Mechanisms and Electricity and whatever it is!!! I can memorise it, though. Someone told me before that girls are bad at that... But I like the designing part!!

We had some talk about Science Practical on Thursday. And I found out that I was in the first shift. IT'S NOT FAIRRRRRR!!! I'm the only girl in my class that is in shift 1.. So I had to come to school super early all alone. Mesa almst cried when mesa saw the notice boards..... My mum is trying to persuade the teacher to put me with my class. She also couldn't understand why the school teachers put me in the first shirt all alone for when mainly everyone else in my class is in the second shift. It's weird to take an exam all alone, with no one right? Also, the first shift is made up mainly of super duper smart people!! Nothing like me.. Waaaaaaaaaaa Haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhh.... (Random outburst..) 0_o

We had Sports Carnival on Friday (yesterday). Sport. The word reeks of horror. But Sports Carnival wasn't so bad. It was at the start but it got more awesome towards the end.

My group had to do Archery. I sucked at it at the start:

The instructor said shoot the paper.
I shot the grass. 0_o

The instructor said shoot the animals.
I shot the wooden board. =,=

The instructor said shoot the apples, not the human.
I shot the human. (Sorry.. That was unintentional like the rest!!!! Ooooooopppssss....)

The instructor said to shoot the blue rim of the circle.
I shot the grass.. Again...

But the last round, while everyone was shooting arrows at the bullseye cos it was the last round, I ran off to hide at the water cooler cos I learnt in Physics something cool that could help reduce the heat. Uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuggggggg... Did I mention that it was way to hot for me? I've never been in the hot sun for 3 hours..

What a nerd.. Always being a couch potato, watching Sci-Fi movies on the TV. Alway on the laptop or hapndphone reading Facebook updates or blogs. Always listening to Brad Paisley on Youtube. Reading the Geography textbook. (Did I mention that I love Geography? It's gotten so interesting recently!!) As you see none of the stuff I do has sports in it. LOL.

Well, after I got back from my loooooooooong disappearance to the water cooler, I was just in time for the final part of that round. I was the last to load up the arrow and knowing that I would suck at it again, I didn't really concentrate and just pointed it at the dart board and fired it away. AND IT HIT THE BULLSEYE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IT DID!! It's was so weird, when I concentrated really hard, I missed when everyone else's arrows hit somewhere near the target or the target.

YAY!! Looks like I'm no longer 100% bad at sports. Perhaps just 92.013289458694984% bad at it. Hehehheeee.... I think I was using the Force there!!!!! YEAAAAAAAAA!!!

Then, we all when to watch the rest of my class play Handball. Then we cheered. It was a lot of fun!!!!! We had to go to the hall to watch the cool, sports fanatics (who won) get awards. I won nothing but I'm glad my class' Handball team won something.

Sports Carnival isn't so bad, I guess. And Archery is kinda cool. It's like shooting TIE Interceptors from an X-Wing! CORRAN HORN IS SO COOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL~!!!!!! (Oh man.. My Rogue Squadron craziness has started again..)

After that, my friends, Joshua, Mingiee, Alina, Ffion and I went to eat FAST FOOD!!! Mesa likes Fast food! It was awesome! Since all five of us don't want to go Prom night, we plan to have our own outing together while everyone else is at the hotel for their Prom Night~! And we'll walk pass all of our classmates wearing suits and gowns and yell "HI!!!!" It's be a lot of fun!!! I can't wait!! And we'll catch a movie! And just HANG OUT TOGETHER!!!!!!! YEA!!!

I just hope Ffion sticks to the plan, though. I'm sure everyone else would!!

Ohh, I almost forgot. I'm sure someone (not sure who) would probably be wondering why I don't like Prom Night. Well, if you really want to know...

I'm not into Formal dressing and sorry to disappoint, but I don't like dresses ans gowns. It girly. I'm more towards tomboy.. May be that's why I'm so obsessed with ROGUE SQUADRON and reading the space battle part in a Star Wars book!

P.S. Starship Troopers is showing on my TV where I'm at on Monday!!!

P.S.S. But I think that other girls look very nice in dresses and gowns.

Um.. Another reason why I don't really want to go for Prom Night is because I don't want to be selected for the dating section or whatever my friends tell me it is. It's because of that annoying love-struck boy that is still currently following me around. Sigh.. I've told him to get over it but he can'[t seem to. Many people in my school mthinks we are together when we are clearly not. Weirdos, they are.

Any way, I think that this week was rather AWESOME!!!! (Even though this post is made up of things I dislike. ROFL.)

I'm going to revise for my Exams know. I could be back soon but we'll never know. Just kidding, I'll be back by next weekend. But look out for new posts cos I might pop by anytime!!

Rogue Eleven Out!

P.S. I can't wait for May 17th!!!! Ask Atina, she'll know! Heheheheeee!!!

P.S.S. I can't wait for November 18th!! It's our Outing while everyone else is at Prom Night!!

P.S.S. I can't wait for February 10, 2012!!! Yall know why!!

P.S.S.S. See y'all soon!! Now to comment on everyone's blog.....

Saturday, April 23, 2011

Something Random Cos I'm Very Bored Now

I'm so bored right now.. I'm just hanging around here and Facebook and checking out the Lakehouse a little.

BORED!!!!!!!!! Aaaaaaaaaaaaah~!!

Haha.. I'm serious bored. Right now, I'm waiting for my friend to log in to Facebook for a chat.. He's taking longer than the 10 minutes he said he would take!

So what did I do today?

Wait.. He's online. I'm be back later.

This is one completely random post! XD
Whahahaaaaa.. LOL

Have fun everyone!

Rogue Eleven out til next time~!! Yea!

P.S. It's about 5 hours to Easter where I'm at. Yea~

P.S.S. I studied some Geography today!! YAY!!

P.S.S.S. Isn't Tycho Celchu Awesome?

P.S.S.S.S. BYE!!! (Haha.. So many letter 'S'!!)

Friday, April 22, 2011

Another Original Drawin'

I did this in school during Principls Of Accounts Lesson. Weeeee!!!

I used a spoilt pen which i initially wanted to throw away since it had a leaking problem. Sometimes too much ink comes out and sometimes no ink at all. But the strange thing is after I drew this, the pen worked well again. ^__^

Rogue Eleven Out!

Thursday, April 21, 2011

My First Fanfic!!! YAY!!

Here's the Oban Star Racers fanfic I promised y'all a week ago.

Before I continue I just wanna type the disclaimer thing to play safe. So OSR isn't mind (duh) and I'm just a crazy fan with a fanfic. Of course OSR belongs to the awesome creator of it all and the companies and what-nots that made OSR what it is today.

P.S. Umm, Jedi~Chick, do ya still wanna do ya proofreading and stuff? It's okay if you don't since the planets and the galaxy I'm writing in is probably unfamiliar to you. :)

And.. This is my second post today so please read the first if you want to.


Molly stared up into the overcast sky of Oban, with a forlorn look on her youthful face. Shadows filled the interior of the floating structure she was on. Dozens of kilometres below her lay and endless stretch of jungle that met the horizon beyond.

As she sat cross-legged at the edge of the floating structure used by the Earth team to house their star racer, she let out a heavy sigh. Suddenly, her goal seem so far away. She thought about the races they have been losing ever since they won their ticket to Oban as the dark clouds moved closer together to hide the remaining sunlight left. Failure fell heavy on her shoulders. She could not afford to lose another race. This was the only way to get her family back together again.

Just as she was about to hide her unhappiness and herself away from the world, a voice spoke up from behind her.

"Molly? What are you doing?" Jordan's sillouette asked from somewhere back in the shadows, "The race is going to start!"

Startled by Jordan's presence, she managed to gather herself up. She turned to the shadows to face him.

"Well, I.." Molly's mind searched frantically for a response, "Jordon--"

Jordon slid out from the darkness, grabbing Molly's hand and giving it a slight thug, he lend her inch by inch towards the stairwell. Nearing the stairs carved out of whole structure which was decorated with fainted carvings, he caught a short brief glimpse of her face.

"Hey, cheer up! It's time for some racing. We'll be one step closer to the ultimate prize. C'mon."

"Yea.. You're right. But it's just that--"

"No 'buts'! Molly, we are going to win this thing. We came here for a reason so I suppose you have one too."

"Okay, " Molly replied, feeling her resolve to win the ultimate prize gaining in strength.

As both of them trundled down the stairwell leading to the Whizzing Arrow, Molly let a slight grin creep onto her face. I'm not going to let the race start without me! Today's my day to win it!

Settling into the cockpit of the newly repaired Whizzing Arrow, she ran through the flight circuits. Giving one more glance at the engine lever at the controls, she whispered, "I'll win it, you'll see."

The floor beneath them opened up and the Whizzing Arrow plummeted into the atmosphere of Oban. She adjusting the power levels and steadied her hand on the controls as Jordon gave a yelp of excitement from the turret compartment.

With a strong fiery boost to the engines, they sped off into the distance, carrying with them the future of the Earth into the Great Race of Oban!

Done? Did ya like it? Please give me tips, suggestions, anything in the comments section!! COMMENT please!! I love comments!!! I want to improve my writing since this is the first time I'm writing something that's not a school essay. Thanks!! Comment guys! I'll try to comment back on your blog too if I got the time!!

Rogue Eleven out.

P.S. My second Fanfic might be set in the Code Lyoko timeline/period. Code Lyoko fanfic! YEAAAAAAAAAA!!!

P.S.S. For reference: My fanfic is set between Episode 15 to 18.

I received an AWARD!! Yea~ P.S. I'm back, Jedi!

Hi everyone! I'm back after a really, really, REALLY long time!!! Was it really that long? Nah, it's been only about a week, I think. Any way, I need to check up on posting once more and keeping all of you enetertained since my Common Tests (aka tests that are set at regular intervals by the you-know-whos) are over for now. I've still got the mid-year exams and I'm not looking forward to those.

So I'm back for just one purpose (not really..): To present to yall the award given to me by Leia Firewalker! Thank you so much Leia! I've never won anything online before. :D

Well, the rules or instructions or whatever you want to call them state that I have to do certain things before I can accept it so here's goes nothin'!!

1. Thank the person who awarded me.

LOL, I just did but I shall do it again (cos it's cool to do so..)!!

Thank you Leia!!!

2. Write seven things about myself:

Firstly, I've been obsessed with this cartoon for close to 4 years now!!

Took the picture from: josephinavenessa.

Secondly, my all-time obsession is STAR WARS!!!!

(And yes, these are my books 1 year ago. I have a lot more now.)

Another fact about me is that I learnt how to draw manga from my friend, Amanda (this is her awesome blog: and these series of comic/manga books:

Magister Negi Magi (introduced to me by Amanda.. Duh.) It's also known as Negima for short. If you plan on checking it out, I have to warn you that there are a few inappropriate scenes but I think that overall, the story is great. Picture taken from:

How many facts is that already? Oh, three.

Here's the fourth fact, thing, whatever about me: I'm currently still obsessed with these anime/cartoon!!

Ta ta ta ta ta **Trumpet sound!!**

Oban Star Racers!!! Love this show soooooooooo much! (It's Sci-Fi if you wanted to know.) Picture from:

Next.. Hmm..

Oh, I'm terrified of bumble bees, the dentist, the dentist tools, the dentist, the dark, wasps, the dentist's clinic.. Did I mention the dentist? :P

Sixth fact: I name all the blankets in my room. My favourite blanket is green, soft, thin and nice-smelling (to me, perhaps) called Gooey!

The last fact would one that isn't hard to figure out: I suck at Chemistry. I think I'm going to fail the Chemistry paper for the exam because I still don't really understand even though I asked my tuition teacher 5 times and had a change of tuition teacher not so long ago. Plus, I ever stayed up to 1am more than once to try and learn it... But I still don't get it. Sigh. Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!!!!! o_0

3. I have to pass this award on to seven other bloggers..
4. ....And tell them about it!

So it's gonna be for:

Denise Ikuto Faith
Barriss Offee
(Oh man.. I'm running out of friends to tag. Waddaya expect from someone who is so late at receiving it because of tests. LOL)
My Mum
(Done.. At last.)

Now I gotta go coment on everyone's blog (if possible)! Nyaaah~ I'm so behind time!!
So how's everyone doing?

See ya!
Rogue Eleven out!

Sunday, April 17, 2011

My Average Sunday

Soory guys, I've been very busy today. That's why I can't find time to upload my original drawing and fanfic. Sorry. But I can guarantee you that you'll get to see them soon.

And you might be wondering why i can find time to blog but have no time to upload simple stuff from my handphone or type out my short fanfic. It's cos to transfer the files from my phone to this laptop I'm using now is kinda troublesome. Basically, I'm lazy.

Something random: I'm listening to Brad Paisley's music again!!! ^__^

So why am I so busy you may ask? Here's why. I went to sleep at 6am today (see previous post to find out why if you don't know why.) and woke up again at 11am.

I spent almost my entire afternoon on maths. I've got so many tests next week. I don't mind tests cos it's kinda okay to me. Tests are just okay. Except Chemisty. Boy, I dislike Chemistry. I've never passed a single Chemistry test since the start of last year..

Any way, there's a really difficult chapter in maths that's going to be tested and I can't seem to get my workings and answers right on the first attempt. GAAAAAAAAAAAAAH. So I spent most of my afternoon learning and re-learning and revising and understanding and re-understanding it. (Sounds confusing...)

Something else I did in my afternoon today was watch Episode 45 and 46 of Code Lyoko (Season 2). CODE LYOKO WAS MY ALL TIME FAVOURITE CHILDHOOD CARTOON. I'm so thankful that the TV station responded to the request my best friend, Denise and I made 5 years ago to air Season 2, 3 and 4 where we're at!! I remembered that this was the cartoon that brought Denise and I closer together.

I know Code Lyoko might be not so much for teens but it's still one of my obsessions, even till now. Y'all should watch it if you guys haven't. I really like the feeling of true friendship and teamwork that every episode holds. I know that there are many filter episodes throughout the four seasons but look, I'm sure your life doesn't occur in 3 days.

Now when I look back, I think the reason why I got so obsessed in this show back then when I was only 11 was probably because I was still looking for a true friend. Code Lyoko is about five friends, Odd, Ulrich, Yumi, Jeremie and Aelita saving the world together and they shared this really strong unbreakable friendship that I was looking for and I felt a connection with. All in all, I think it'll always remain the great show it is. CODE LYOKO RULES!!!

(It's some of the non Sci-Fi stuff that I really like.)

And if it weren't for Code Lyoko, I wouldn't know about Oban Star Racers (another cartoon I love) because Code Lyoko used to be showing after Oban Star Racers.

Crazy inspiration time!!!: I wanna try writing a Code Lyok fanfic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I spent the rest of the day (sometime after 5pm til now) chatting with my Facebook friends and passing important info around about the chapters that will be tested in other tests like POA and Social Studies. And of course 1 hour on Youtube. I always spend 1 hour on Youtube everyday. YEAAAAA!!!!

Plus, today I made a new goal:

Firstly you gotta know that my school has been very insane lately. The teachers make us stay back after school for extra lessons until around 5pm and I only reach home at 6pm because we have important exams this year end. So in total, I spend about 11 to 12 hours in school everyday.. INSANE isn't it? And those teachers and that vice principal guy still expects us to complete all our homework and do revision? After my calculations, it would mean that I won't have time for any fun or relaxing stuff.. Aaaaaaaaaaaaaargh.... So I'm gonna prove the school wrong!!!)

I'm going to watch at least 1 movie every week!!
I'm going to spend at least 6 hours on Youtube every week!
I'm going to draw at least 1 page of my comic every week!
I'm going to have fun and go nuts in school with my close friends!
I'm going to watch Code Lyoko everyday!
I'm not going to try and concentrate in class so much (I have a concentration problem. Serious and if I concentrate to hard it'll wear my brain out and I'll get very tired.. And sleepy. I've got a medical document thingy for it. But I don't look down on myself cos I think I'm cool and my best friend, Mingiee said I'm Beyond Awesome. Hee hee. YEAAAAAAAAH!!).

And I'll still get 4 'A's and 2 'B's in school! HAH!!

I'll show yall out there in my school! THE GEEK WILL RULE ONCE MORE, YOU'LL SEE!!! (Okay.. I'm a little hyper. But I'm serious. I want to prove the school wrong. It's not right to take away our fun time like that.) I dedicate my goal to everyone in my school who is very tired and less happy this year because of these extra lessons that are on every weekday and last too long. I'm accomplish it.

To start of my goal, these are the movies that I'm going to watch in the coming week: I'm going to watch Men in Black 1 and 2 (I recorded them on TV that day). And spend Mondays to Fridays and Sundays watching at least half and hour of Code Lyoko!!!

And I'm still gonna do well in school!!! I'm gonna prove yall wrong, teachers!!
Goodnite everyone!

Rogue Eleven out!

What's On My Bookshelf.. Tagged!!

It's about five in the morning now.

**Sees everyone give me the "Are you insane??" look on their face.**

Yup, it's 5am. I can't sleep now because yesterday, I over slept my nap time (that seems to happen frequently nowadays..). I actually planned to take a nap from 4pm to about 6 to 7pm yesterday.. Strange thing is I don't really know why but I woke up at 12midnight instead. Shocking, isn't it? LOL. Then I learnt a while later that my mum had taken a nap too and over slept her nap time too. What a coincidence.

So in conclusion, I wasted half a day. Sigh.. Hahahhaaaa. 0__o

I know I'm suppose to show yall my newest drawing-- It's not fanart. Mesa sorry for not being clear in my previous post-- and my Oban Star Racers fanfic but I'm in a really hyper mood now. (Now I really can't sleep.. Ooooops.)

So I'm going to do the "What's on my Shelf" tag!! Endor tagged me, YAY!!! (I really like being tagged. Serious. And I don't know why. It's just a lot of fun!)

So what's on my bookshelf?

(The only books I own are Star Wars books. ^__^)
The Dark Lord Trilogy: (Labyrinth Of Evil, Revenge Of The Sith (novel) and Dark Lord: The Rise of Darth Vader all on one book.)
Rogue Planet
Clone Wars Gambit: Stealth
Republic Commando: Hard Contact
Republic Commando: Triple Zero
Republic Commando: True Colors
Republic Commando: Order 66
Coruscant Nights 1: Jedi Twilight
Imperial Commando: 501st
The Lando Calrissian Adventures (Lando Calrissian and the Mindharp of Sharu, Lando Calrissian and the Flamewind of Oseon and Lando Calrissian and the Starcave of ThonBoka in one book.)
The Force Unleashed 1
The Han Solo Adventures: Han Solo at Stars' End, Han Solo's Revenge and Han Solo and the Lost Legacy in one book.)
Death Star
Shadows of the Empire
The Truce At Bakura
Luke Skywalker And The Shadows Of Mindor
X-Wing: Rogue Squadron
X-Wing: Wedge's Gamble
X-Wing: The Krytos Trap
X-Wing: The Bacta War
X-Wing: Wraith Squadron
X-Wing: Iron Fist
X-Wing: Solo Command
X-Wing: Isard's Revenge
X-Wing: Starfighters Of Adumar
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 1 (Comic)
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 2 (Comic)
X-Wing Rogue Squadron: Volume 3 (Comic)
The Courtship Of Princess Leia
Tatooine Ghost
The Thrawn Trilogy: Heir To The Empire
The Thrawn Trilogy: Dark Force Rising
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Dark Apprentice
The Jedi Academy Trilogy: Champions Of The Force
I, Jedi
Children Of The Jedi
Planet Of Twilight
The New Rebellion
The Hand Of Thrawn Duology: Specter Of The Past
NJO: Vector Prime
NJO: Dark Tide I: Onslaught
NJO: Dark Tide II: Ruin
NJO: Agents of Chaos I: Hero's Trial
NJO: Agents of Chaos II: Jedi Eclipse
NJO: Balance Point
NJO: Edge of Victory I: Conquest
NJO: Edge of Victory II: Rebirth
NJO: Star by Star
NJO: Dark Journey
NJO: Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream
NJO: Enemy Lines II: Rebel Stand
NJO: Traitor
NJO: Destiny's Way
NJO: The Final Prophecy
NJO: The Unifying Force
Millenium Falcon
Fate Of The Jedi: Outcast
Fate Of The Jedi: Omen
Fate Of The Jedi: Abyss
Fate of The Jedi: Backlash

(Almost all the movies my family owns are in shelves in the dining room, living room and dad's room.)
Babylon 5 (Collection of movies)
Babylon 5: Season 1
Babylon 5: Season 2
Babylon 5: Season 3
Babylon 5: Season 4
Babylon 5: Season 5 (The seasons aren't movies. They're episodes but I've got the complete collection.)

(I don't own any music albums, CDs and stuff because there's Youtube and I can use Youtube on my handphone. But I'll like to own some music albums of John Denver, Brad Paisley, Taylor Swift and many more..)

I tag:
Duchess Satine Kenobi
Denise Ikuto Faith
and Amanda 政宗 しろき!!

Have fun!!
Rogue Eleven out..

P.S. Are yall sure you want to read my Oban Star Racers fanfic? :D

Saturday, April 16, 2011

An Incredibly Long Post

Hi everyone.

I've been having mixed feeling to different situations this whole week but one particular incident totally used up too much of my brain power. No, it's no math. It's that boy who asked me out. Ya know, that dating thing? Read this it you don't really understand what I mean:

He hasn't given up it seems. Today he cried in class when I told him that it isn't good to think about me all the time everyday. Man, I don't want him to fail him exams. It'll become my fault.

Before I continue, I warn you that this is going to be a long, boring post about that crazy-in-love dude.

I just wish he'll didn't mention that he liked me this much. I want to be friends, like how we used to be. It's like we've gotten far apart. I cannot change what has happened but I wish he would stop fantasizing about all that crap (oops..) and look straight into my eyes and know that I do not love him. I know he reads my blog. I told almost all my friends my blog address because I trust them. May be I should explain here the kind of guy I'm still searching for in the world. Perhaps then he would finally understand me. So..

In Star Wars, there are characters on the good side that are so brave and strong mentally. It's like even when all hope is loss, they'll still pick up their lightsaber once more and keep on fighting for what they believe in. They never gave up. I'm sure Corran Horn would never ever give up. And all those X-Wing pilots in Rogue Squadron, they are risking their lives just so that the galaxy will be a better place one day. They take responsibility for their actions and are reliable. And they never abandon their comrades. It's their strong determination and fiery passion for what they believe in that I like in a person.

I know that that guy is autistic. I know I'm not treating him fairly by saying "No.". But I have a life too. I'm no longer that loser two years ago who always gets bullied and teased in school for being a geek. Ever since I picked up a Star Wars book and took it with me wherever I went (especially in school), people treated me like an equal. And I learnt so much about life from Star Wars books and the mature-ness of the characters. People really changed their opinion about me ever since. And they stopped caring about how badly I suck at PE and how I always cause my team to lose in Sport Carnivals. Plus, I fully let my geek side out without worries then. I also did well in school and all and people around me respected me.

Ya know, I'm sacrificing that reputation by hanging around an autistic kid. And he's a high functioning!! (That means he is quite normal still. The autism is not so severe in his case). But I've seen high functioning autistic people who behave better than him. So I can safely conclude that his autism probably lies between high and low functioning. May be in the middle. Why can't he just understand me.

I'm looking for someone like Corran Horn or Luke Skywalker!!! One more thing, I think he changed his ambition to please me but this is going to far. He said he wants to become a pilot now.. WHAT?!?!?!!! Yes, I have an obsession in fighter pilots, okay. It's because they are so brave and skilled and everything. (There goes my secret..) Like why, why, WHY?!! (Sorry yall, I'm going a little crazy already.)

Any way, I referred him to a counsellor to help him cope with unattainable love. Shhheeesh, his REALLY not my type. And when he cried, my classmates were blaming me for causing it. There goes my reputation points... Sigh, I took so long to reach such a high point and still stay a geek at the same time. (I told you I'm geeky, I count my reputation in numbers..) They blame me not only in school but also on Facebook. That means Batuhan, my Star Wars best friend from Turkey and my mum and see it!! WHY........ I'll just have to build up my reputation all over again. I know I'll get there some day.

Done. I said it. I can't bottle it up for a week. Any longer and I will explode which could cause dire consequences.

Now for other news.
A dog got knocked down by a taxi outside my school yesterday. My friend, 'Lala' told me that and she also said that her friends went to help take care of the dog and took the dog to a vet with help from a stranger. I hope the dog gets well. Pray people, pray!! It was bleeding badly, or so I hear.

I got a 14/15 for my Principles of Accounts Class Test!! Wooo hooooooooooooo~!!!!!! Yeah!!! GEEKS RULE! YES, THEY DO!! Especially Star Wars geeks, Star Wars geeks are tha best!!!!

I've got a whole week of tests next week so I'll probably post one more time tomorrow or later today and only come back next Saturday.

My Chemistry teacher put up a chart on her notice board in our science lab recently to indicate how well we are doing. She wrote our names and used colourful markers to shade into the correct section colours ranging from red to green (and blue, I think). Red is the worst and Blue/Green is the best. I've got autumn leaves. (I got only yellows and reds and oranges..) Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah...... Noooooooo..... Mesa is terribly disappointed. I put in a lot of effort for every assignment... I did. I did them to 2am almost all the time but I still fail all of 'em. I think I'm just not good at Chemistry. Any way, my school made it compulsory to learn it so I'm got no choice in that matter. I'm probably going to try and use my Physics marks to pass my Science exams. I love Physics and I don't know why. Hahahaa.. LOL.

Omg.. It's 2am already. I think I should go now. But before I do, I would like to ask yall something!!

I wrote my first Fanfic!!! (It's incredibly short, but nonetheless a fanfic.) And it's a Oban Star Racers fanfic!!! (Hears cricket sounds... Aww.. It's still Sci-Fi.)

Do yall want to see it????

I also did a drawing in my free period in school!

Want to see my drawing too???

I got a 24/30 for my school essay!! Same marks as 'Dust',the best writer in the school!! (At lonnnng last. Finally!!!!)

Want to read it???

Tell me in the comments below!!!!!! To all my followers and awesome Internet friends and cool Lakehouse sisters, Y'ALL ARE THE BEST IN THE WORLD BECAUSE YOU AIN'T BLAMING ME FOR NOTHIN'!!! (I did not make him cry.. Honest. I will never hurt people with people needs. Never ever. I care for them and I treat them like one of us. They are special and brilliantly talented people. Believe me, yea?)

Comment please!! <3 y'all!
Rogue Eleven out!

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Blogging on my handphone again!

Hi again. I'm blogging on my handphone because I'm bored. My parents aren't being nice to me today as they do not allow me to be expressive and hyper and cheerful.. I'm just trying to pass the time here at the Sushi restaurant. Aaaaaaargh.. Now they are picking on my brother too. I wish my mum and dad would respect my opinions and my usual jumpy self. Anothet issue I find ridiculous is that my brother has the right to speak but not me. Oh well, time flies. It does. I just have to stay positive and be as creative as I want and jave as many random conversations as I want in that awesome mind I have. One more thing, there's a heavy downpour where I'm at and I love the rain. I find it refreshing and it holds a few nice memories to me. Gotta go. My food has arrived. See yall in a while. Rogue Eleven Out!!!!

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Saturday Jaina Solo Fanart

Hi! I'm gonna show yall more fanart today!! It's a Jaina Solo one! I took a picture of it before and after I added colour and I would like to hear/read your opinions about my colouring. I got to tell you that it's been ages since I did a proper coloured work with my colour pencils.


Hope yall enjoyed Saturday's fanart!

Rogue Eleven out.

P.S. The "Saturday Fanart" thing is not for every Saturday. I draw when I'm free! Thanks for viewing, by the way!

Thursday, April 7, 2011

The Answer is evident now..

I don't know if my decision was the right thing but I followed my heart and trusted it. I told him, the guy who liked me that I'll not ready for something so big and adventurous. I know I shouldn't have said that but I need to state my point if I want us to continue begin friends. Like I said, I trusted my instincts. I don't know where they'll take me but I know that they'll guide me to where I wanna be.

I turned out that I'm not the first girl he liked. The first girl he fell in love with couldn't accept him (if I'm not wrong) and I'm the second one. I know. To many people, who are merely onlookers, might feel that I did wrong and that I should accept his request and give him a chance. But this is about me too and I hae my own set of reasons.

I'm currently very focused on my ambitions and schoolwork and I like it that way. I think love is a form of mist over your eyes, something that makes you hallucinate, I hope you understand what I'm trying to say. I don't want to risk the chamce of being blinded by love that my manga-style will become affected and such.

I draw from my heart. I feel every art work I do, no matter how ugly it is. What I draw usually reflects my personality and my childish wonder to things that my classmates won't give a thought about. But I like it that way. I think it gives a unique perspective to the way I exhibit my inner thoughts about the world around me. (I'm not praising myself. This is what my mum says about my art.)

So, _ _ _ _ _ _ I'm sorry but now is not the time. I'm not yet where I wanna be and there is many things that I treasure and believe are personally more important to me. I hope he understands.

I'll continue helping him cope with daily life (he has special needs) and I'll be there as a good friend, whenever he needs me.

That's it for today. I'll do a proper post on Saturday. And I might draw new fanart for y'all too.
Rogue Eleven out.

P.S. I tied my hair like Yuki's from Space Battleship Yamato movie version(the movie I got so obsessed with in some previous post), not the 1970s cartoon version!! Yuki rules!! She is such a brave and strong character! Gotta like Yuki, people!!

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Swirling and Whirling

OMG! Things have been really hectic recently. So much has happened in a span of less than a week. I'm partly confused with the whole mess, it's all too overwhelming, I guess.

The most significant thing that happened was when my good friend (who's a boy) asked to be more than friends. I seriously was at a loss for words. I mean.. I dunno.

What was I suppose to say?

Before he told me his feelings, I always treated him as one of my many good friends. We used to be best friends when we first met but after a heated argument, we settled at just 'good friends'.

The whole situation actually contradicts itself, ya see.. Why does he say that he likes me at the beyond friendship level but made me so disappointed and betrayed barely a month ago? It doesn't match. The sources aren't accurate. Or may be the sources are and what I'm seeing in him is not what he truly is.

I'm trying to sort out my thoughts but they keeps getting jumbled up again. He also asked a friend of mine for advice. I can type out nearly exactly what he asked and what I answered:

The first thing he asked was whether I like him or not.
I just replied that he is a good friends and that I treasure his friendship.

Then he wanted to know what to buy for my on my birthday.
I said either a Star Wars book or something related to Sci-Fi.

He also questioned in a strangely polite way where I wanted him to take me on a date or something similar.
I said:
1. Space Observatory Centre to look up through a huge telescope into a night sky painted with stars.
2. To the cinema to watch a Sci-Fi movie.
3. A colony on Mars because I want to see how the Earth looks like from Mars.
4. A starship.
5. A Star Wars convention.
(I have bizarre dreams, I know.)

In addition, he asked where he ranked among my other friends.
I said that he was near the top with my other very close friends like "Mingiee", Jordon, "Dust", Denise "Ikuto" Faith, Amanda, "Nanana", Yi Er, Hui Ci, "Christy the V", "Lala" and a bunch of others.

Then he asked if I liked him more than a friend would and that's where I got stuck.

We still talk in school but I'm sure he wanted an answer from me soon. Hmmm... Time will tell.

Now, about the fanfiction I showed more than my aerage enthusiasism at writing... I haven't thought for any good ideas yet but I really want to write!!! So I think I'll try writing an orginal story first. I'm better at coming up with stories that take place in my own created world. I'll be Sci-Fi, I think. I actually want to start writing today. Now. NYAAAAHHHH~!!! **Random outburst of excitement!**

Okay, the reason why I'm showing interest in writing this year is because of my internet friends like Jedi~Chick and many more who write quite a bit. Another reason is because my good friend Dust is a great writer. My English teachers always gives him very high marks in essays and he is a really witty person that makes me giggle at random things. I wanna write like him someday. He is seriously very good. He can write about romance, action, thriller. Ya name it, he can really write it. If he ever becomes a writer in the near future, I'll definitely buy his novel!!

I'll try writing a little now.
See yall soon! Rogue Eleven out!

A Long Awaited Fanart

Here's the Jaina, Jacen and Anakin Solo Fanart that some of ya might want to see. It's not interesting or anything much. And I have no idea why I drew it any way.. Hope yall Awesome people like it. Comment.. Comment... Comment!!! (I'm obsessed with comments. LOL) Bye~ Rogue Eleven out!

Sunday, April 3, 2011

You can never take the Sci-Fi away from the Sci-Fi geek (Me!).

Hey guys, I'm back. Man, I totally had no time to post ever since school started.. But don't worry, I doubt I'll ever close down this blog. Cos it's super fun to blog and ramble on and on and on about Star Wars and awesome things and such (Duh..).

I did many cool stuff throughout this week. The most significant one was the Sci-Fi movie that I was dying to watch because I'm a crazy Sci-Fi fanatic. I've watched so many Science Fiction movies that I think I loss count. Or may be I haven't. Any way, I love Sci-Fi!!!

The Sci-Fi movie I watched was in Japanese, "Space Battleship Yamato". It was completely awesome! It was ages since I saw a good Sci-Fi movie mainly because I missed a few in March. My favourite character (I have a few, actually) is most probably Yuki. She's a great pilot!! I have an obsession in Starfighter pilots that I actually memorised the entire Rogue Squadron list for fun last year. Y'all should go watch Space Battleship Yamato, I'm quite sure any Sci-Fi Geek like me will love it! (And.. WOW. I actually managed to keep spoilers to myself. WOW.) I also did a Jaina-Jacen-Anakin Fanart (I forgot which day I did it).

It's rather lame. Just about Jaina, Jacen and Anakin eating cookies with Jacen exclaiming something like, "Cookies are yummy. Can I have some more?" I still have no idea why I drew it. So if any of you reading wants to see it, please tell me in a comment.

Hmm.. What else did I do this week. Oohhh!! My Humanities teacher cancelled the extra lesson on Tuesday so everyone in my class got to home early! But that's not all..

My English teacher, cancelled English extra lessons on Friday as well! But not everyone got to go home early and party because in my school, all the classes are split up into the best class to the not-so-good class. I happen to be in the best class (3 years in a row. I love English cos it's my favourite subject!). And only people in my English class got to go home early! Aaaaah~ The benefits of being good in English. Wonderful. Hee hee.

Any way, I also got new for my friend, "Lala" that all the people in my school learning a second language have to go back to school during the holidays for some sort of "Intensive Lessons Lesson-Thingy Thing". At first I thought, "Good for me. I don't learn a second language, any way."

But then, Lala said that people like me, without a second language, still have to go back to school in the holiday to do revision. And it's not like the teacher is going to give you worksheet to do or notes to fill up. (Lala's information is quite accurate, by the way. After all, she's the awesome President of the Student Council in my school.) So the teachers just want us to sit there and revise. In other words, just sit there and start at a textbook. Seriously, what a waste of time. (I sound like a bad student here.) I'm someone who doesn't study at 7am in the morning in MY HOLIDAYS?! My mum says that she'll write a letter of some sort or call up the school cos she has to power to preent me from wasting time.

But if I still do have to waste time pretending to study without an aim since there appears to be no worksheets to be done and stuff, then I'll probably write my FIRST FANFICTION EVER! What shall it be about I dunno.. The setting would probably be in Oban Star Racers or Star Wars or I could write a short book. OMG.. My forst time writing a story.. Aaahhhh! (Okay, it's not the first time but it could be the first time that I show my work to anyone.) We'll see what the school plans when the holiday nears...

So leave a comment and keep commenting as much as you want because I like reading comments of all sorts (as long as they aren't insults)! Happy Star Wars-ing!! And if anyone has good Sci-Fi movies to recommend, please recommend them to me!

Bye for now.

Man, I've got a ton of Physics homework and some maths worksheet that Ive been owning my teacher for a few days and an English Compre.

Speaking of English compre, I finally passed one!!! YES!!! I got a 17/25! Sooooooo overjoyed. See y'all later! Or may be the next time I post. Or sumthin'..

Rogue Eleven out!